THE PLAYOFFS 2017 YOUTH

Orange County ( Orange County )

DATE: 12/10/2017 APPLICATION DL: 11/10/2017

The Playoffs is an invite only event for the top ranked fighters of 2017. It is not open for registration until after the World Championship.

In this event, there will be no easy fight as you are competing against other top seeded competitors. 

The first place winners will recieve a jiu jitsu belt in the color of the division they won. They will also be crowned the top competitor of their division for the 2017 season. 

If you want to see last years season champions just go to the rankings and look at the competitors who have the gold border around there picture. 

Last year, winners will carry this season championship for their entire life. Their profile will always have the badge of season champion after years down the line. 

To guarentee your spot in the the 2017 Playoffs you need to make sure you end either the Super Championship Series of the Elite Series in the top 4 position of the bracket. 

Since the World Championship is worth 2x, if you win gold at the world championship you are instantly invited to the playoffs. 

ORD Name Surname Gender Age Division Belt Weight Class Academy Organization Mat # Time
0 Sierra Fahn Outliers Jiu-Jitsu Trujitsu Unified
1 Edwin Hopkins Checkmat Magno Almeida Checkmat
2 Daniel Last Outliers Jiu-Jitsu Trujitsu Unified
3 Alex Romero Pinnacle MMA Redlands Pinnacle MMA
4 William Barden Outliers Jiu-Jitsu Trujitsu Unified
5 Ethan Su Youth Male 2017 2012-2013 White 40-49 Carlson Gracie Irvine Carlson Gracie Team
6 Caden Cabanban Youth Male 2017 2010-2011 White 40-49 Neutral grounds Neutral Grounds
7 Easton Lyon Youth Male 2017 2010-2011 White 40-49 Honu BJJ
8 Zack Wilson Youth Male 2017 2010-2011 White 50-59 Caveirinha Jiu Jitsu
9 Grayson Nam Youth Male 2017 2010-2011 Grey 50-59 Gracie Barra Northridge Gracie Barra
10 Anthony Barrera Youth Male 2017 2008-2009 White 50-59 Champions Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Champions Union Jiu Jitsu Team
11 Christian Bailey Youth Male 2017 2008-2009 White 50-59 Diego Herzog BJJ
12 Owen Escareno Youth Male 2017 2008-2009 White 70-79 Kola Ajose BJJ Kola Ajose BJJ
13 Michael Baeza Youth Male 2017 2008-2009 White 80-89 UFC Gym San Dimas UFC Gym
14 JULIUS MARK VILLAMIL Youth Male 2017 2008-2009 Grey 40-49 Alliance Jiu Jitsu Alliance / Cobrinha BJJ
15 Kayden Vasquez Youth Male 2017 2008-2009 Grey 50-59 UFC Gym San Dimas UFC Gym
16 Samuel Jimenez Youth Male 2017 2008-2009 Grey 50-59 New Breed Academy New Breed Academy
17 Nate McCance Youth Male 2017 2008-2009 Grey 50-59 Outliers Jiu-Jitsu Trujitsu Unified
18 Liam Qureshi Youth Male 2017 2008-2009 Grey 60-69 Gracie Barra Irvine HQ Gracie Barra
19 Christopher Qureshi Youth Male 2017 2008-2009 Grey 60-69 Gracie Barra Irvine HQ Gracie Barra
20 Adam Warner Youth Male 2017 2008-2009 Grey 60-69 Kola Ajose BJJ Kola Ajose BJJ
21 Keegan Daugherty Youth Male 2017 2008-2009 Grey 70-79 Pinnacle MMA Redlands Pinnacle MMA
22 Omar Maldonado Youth Male 2017 2008-2009 Grey 80-89 Ralph Gracie Berkeley Ralph Gracie
23 Logan Soderstrom Youth Male 2017 2006-2007 White 50-59 Atos HQ Atos
24 Donald Nelson Youth Male 2017 2006-2007 White 60-69 Caveirinha Jiu Jitsu
25 Garrett Eche Youth Male 2017 2006-2007 White 90-99 U.S.K.O. BJJ One Jiu Jitsu
26 Daniel Baeza Youth Male 2017 2006-2007 Grey 50-59 UFC Gym San Dimas UFC Gym
27 Kenneth Vargas Youth Male 2017 2006-2007 Grey 60-69 Outliers Jiu-Jitsu Trujitsu Unified
28 Cassius Cox Youth Male 2017 2006-2007 Grey 70-79 Gracie Barra Carlsbad Gracie Barra
29 Justus Stewart Youth Male 2017 2006-2007 Grey 70-79 Checkmat Mafra Checkmat
30 Niko Valenzuela Youth Male 2017 2006-2007 Grey 80-89 UFC gym UFC Gym
31 Rawlins Fukuda Youth Male 2017 2006-2007 Grey 80-89 K-Team Martial Arts
32 Reese Bradley Youth Male 2017 2006-2007 Grey 100-109 Carlson Gracie Temecula Carlson Gracie Team
33 Cameron Castillo Youth Male 2017 2006-2007 Grey 100-109 Kola Ajose BJJ Kola Ajose BJJ
34 Achilles Violette Youth Male 2017 2006-2007 Grey 100-109 Gracie Barra Corona Gracie Barra
35 Noah Mancilla Youth Male 2017 2006-2007 Yellow 100-109 One JiuJitsu One Jiu Jitsu
36 Kristofer Palencia Youth Male 2017 2004-2005 White 90-99 Champions Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Champions Union Jiu Jitsu Team
37 Govanny Duran Youth Male 2017 2004-2005 Grey 60-69 Kola Ajose BJJ Kola Ajose BJJ
38 Andrew Condo Youth Male 2017 2004-2005 Grey 70-79 Lotus Club
39 Carter Cortes Youth Male 2017 2004-2005 Grey 110-119 Tillis BJJ
40 Benjamin Setum Youth Male 2017 2004-2005 Grey 130-139 UFC Cypress
41 Andrew Yonce Youth Male 2017 2004-2005 Grey 140-149 Checkmat Huntington Beach Checkmat
42 Kieran Daugherty Youth Male 2017 2004-2005 Yellow 80-89 Pinnacle MMA Redlands Pinnacle MMA
43 Ethan Qureshi Youth Male 2017 2004-2005 Yellow 90-99 Gracie Barra Irvine HQ Gracie Barra
44 Adrian Rangel Youth Male 2017 2004-2005 Yellow 120-129 ZMATA Soul Fighters
45 Danyal Afenir Youth Male 2017 2004-2005 Yellow 140-149 Atos HQ Atos
46 Michael Lopez Youth Male 2017 2002-2003 Grey 110-119 Dunham Jiu Jitsu Dunham Jiu Jitsu
47 Benjamin King Youth Male 2017 2002-2003 Grey 130-144 Checkmat Woodland Hills
48 Robert Jaafri Youth Male 2017 2002-2003 Grey 145-159 Checkmat Lahabra Checkmat
49 Diego Laverde Youth Male 2017 2002-2003 Yellow 100-109 Neutral grounds Neutral Grounds
50 Dominic Mejia Youth Male 2017 2002-2003 Orange 130-144 Gracie Barra Gracie Barra
51 Kodi Price Youth Male 2017 2002-2003 Green 115-129 Gracie Barra Irvine HQ Gracie Barra
52 louis Benitez Youth Male 2017 2002-2003 Green 145-159 ZMATA Soul Fighters
53 Robert Pallan Youth Male 2017 2000-2001 White 120-134 Versus fitness
54 Tyler Price Youth Male 2017 2000-2001 Blue 135-149 Gracie Barra Irvine HQ Gracie Barra
55 Connor Ohai Youth Male 2017 2000-2001 Blue 165-179 Ricardo Barros BJJ
56 Kali Rose Fesili Youth Female 2017 2012-2013 White 40-49 Jean Jacques Machado Jean Jacques Machado
57 layla gryniuk Youth Female 2017 2010-2011 White 30-39 Riverside Submission
58 Rhylee Torres Youth Female 2017 2010-2011 White 30-39 Carlson Gracie Garden Grove Carlson Gracie Team
59 Cydney (Coco) Castillo Youth Female 2017 2008-2009 White 50-59 Kola Ajose BJJ Kola Ajose BJJ
60 Isabella Santiago Youth Female 2017 2008-2009 White 50-59 Pinnacle MMA Redlands Pinnacle MMA
61 Juliet Salazar Youth Female 2017 2008-2009 White 60-69 UFC Gym San Dimas UFC Gym
62 Caralina Fernandez Youth Female 2017 2008-2009 White 70-79 Carlson Gracie (Power of leverag Carlson Gracie Team
63 Elexa Reyes Youth Female 2017 2008-2009 Grey 40-49 Dunham Jiu Jitsu Dunham Jiu Jitsu
64 Charlotte Cox Youth Female 2017 2008-2009 Grey 60-69 Gracie Barra Carlsbad Gracie Barra
65 Paydence Manibusan Youth Female 2017 2008-2009 Grey 70-79 Cobrinha BJJ Alliance / Cobrinha BJJ
66 KIANE Lu Youth Female 2017 2006-2007 White 50-59 Carlson Gracie (Power of leverag Carlson Gracie Team
67 leilani gryniuk Youth Female 2017 2006-2007 Grey 60-69 Riverside Submission
68 Kairi Bonzo Youth Female 2017 2006-2007 Grey 70-79 Alliance eastlake
69 Malia Mangaser Youth Female 2017 2006-2007 Grey 80-89 Checkmat Buena Park Checkmat
70 Mika Darmawan Youth Female 2017 2006-2007 Grey 90-99 Neutral grounds Neutral Grounds
71 Ella Chicoine Youth Female 2017 2006-2007 Grey 90-99 Carlson Gracie (Power of leverag Carlson Gracie Team
72 Megan Laguana Youth Female 2017 2006-2007 Grey 110+ Checkmat A-Team Checkmat
73 Yurope Soosemea Youth Female 2017 2006-2007 Grey 110+ Gracie Barra Garden Grove Gracie Barra
74 Haiilee Love Moreno Youth Female 2017 2006-2007 Yellow 60-69 LEGACY Jiu-Jitsu Legacy Jiu Jitsu
75 Noelani Almogela Youth Female 2017 2006-2007 Yellow 70-79 Cobrinha BJJ Alliance / Cobrinha BJJ
76 Krista Price Youth Female 2017 2006-2007 Yellow 80-89 Gracie Barra Irvine HQ Gracie Barra
77 Mia Anzo Youth Female 2017 2006-2007 Yellow 100-109 Checkmat Corona Checkmat
78 LACY ESCOBAR Youth Female 2017 2004-2005 White 100-109 Carlson Gracie (Power of leverag Carlson Gracie Team
79 Kimberly Pineda Youth Female 2017 2004-2005 White 120-129 Checkmat Buena Park Checkmat
80 Cecilia Aguilar-warner Youth Female 2017 2004-2005 Grey 70-79 Kola Ajose BJJ Kola Ajose BJJ
81 Samantha Lopez Youth Female 2017 2004-2005 Grey 70-79 Dunham Jiu Jitsu Dunham Jiu Jitsu
82 Jordyn Valenzuela Youth Female 2017 2004-2005 Grey 90-99 Xfit Combat Sports Xfit Combat Sports
83 Kayla Laguana Youth Female 2017 2004-2005 Grey 130+ Checkmat A-Team Checkmat
84 Katrina Cortez Youth Female 2017 2004-2005 Grey 110-119 Checkmat Corona Checkmat
85 Karen Santana Youth Female 2017 2004-2005 Grey 110-119 Versus fitness
86 Maranda Jordahl Youth Female 2017 2004-2005 Grey 110-119 Morumbi Academy Morumbi Academy
87 Emma Hargreaves Youth Female 2017 2004-2005 Grey 130+ Checkmat Valencia Checkmat
88 Alexandra Lopez Youth Female 2017 2004-2005 Grey 120-129 Gazze Academy CIA Paulista
89 Carissa Qureshi Youth Female 2017 2004-2005 Yellow 90-99 Gracie Barra Irvine HQ Gracie Barra
90 Ariel Thomas Youth Female 2017 2004-2005 Yellow 120-129 Kola Ajose BJJ Kola Ajose BJJ
91 Sarah Frederick Youth Female 2017 2002-2003 White 75-99 GD Jiu Jitsu
92 Reagan Swafford Youth Female 2017 2002-2003 White 100-109 Checkmat Lahabra Checkmat
93 Mikayla Zamora Youth Female 2017 2002-2003 White 120-129 Checkmat Dan Henderson Checkmat
94 Ashley Santiago Youth Female 2017 2002-2003 Grey 110-119 Pinnacle MMA Redlands Pinnacle MMA
95 Florejane Conde Youth Female 2017 2002-2003 Yellow 75-99 Gracie Barra Corona Gracie Barra
96 Ryane Nubla Youth Female 2017 2002-2003 Yellow 110-119 Kola Ajose BJJ Kola Ajose BJJ
97 Azmire Castaneda Youth Female 2017 2002-2003 Yellow 120-129 Gracie Barra Northridge Gracie Barra
98 Domini Engelmeier Youth Female 2017 2002-2003 Orange 110-119 Ares/Nava BJJ Ares/Nava BJJ
Name Surname Mat # Combat 1 Combat 2 Combat 3 Combat 4 Combat 5 Combat 6
Name Surname Mat # 1st Combat
Sierra Fahn
Edwin Hopkins
Daniel Last
Alex Romero
William Barden
Ethan Su
Caden Cabanban
Easton Lyon
Zack Wilson
Grayson Nam
Anthony Barrera
Christian Bailey
Owen Escareno
Michael Baeza
JULIUS MARK VILLAMIL
Kayden Vasquez
Samuel Jimenez
Nate McCance
Liam Qureshi
Christopher Qureshi
Adam Warner
Keegan Daugherty
Omar Maldonado
Logan Soderstrom
Donald Nelson
Garrett Eche
Daniel Baeza
Kenneth Vargas
Cassius Cox
Justus Stewart
Niko Valenzuela
Rawlins Fukuda
Reese Bradley
Cameron Castillo
Achilles Violette
Noah Mancilla
Kristofer Palencia
Govanny Duran
Andrew Condo
Carter Cortes
Benjamin Setum
Andrew Yonce
Kieran Daugherty
Ethan Qureshi
Adrian Rangel
Danyal Afenir
Michael Lopez
Benjamin King
Robert Jaafri
Diego Laverde
Dominic Mejia
Kodi Price
louis Benitez
Robert Pallan
Tyler Price
Connor Ohai
Kali Rose Fesili
layla gryniuk
Rhylee Torres
Cydney (Coco) Castillo
Isabella Santiago
Juliet Salazar
Caralina Fernandez
Elexa Reyes
Charlotte Cox
Paydence Manibusan
KIANE Lu
leilani gryniuk
Kairi Bonzo
Malia Mangaser
Mika Darmawan
Ella Chicoine
Megan Laguana
Yurope Soosemea
Haiilee Love Moreno
Noelani Almogela
Krista Price
Mia Anzo
LACY ESCOBAR
Kimberly Pineda
Cecilia Aguilar-warner
Samantha Lopez
Jordyn Valenzuela
Kayla Laguana
Katrina Cortez
Karen Santana
Maranda Jordahl
Emma Hargreaves
Alexandra Lopez
Carissa Qureshi
Ariel Thomas
Sarah Frederick
Reagan Swafford
Mikayla Zamora
Ashley Santiago
Florejane Conde
Ryane Nubla
Azmire Castaneda
Domini Engelmeier

Calculating rankings...

Brackets not final until Thursday


Please, wait...