Please, wait...

Texas 2019 Registration Closes Sunday

CHICAGO CUP GI ADULTS MASTERS

ODEUM EXPO CENTER ( Villa Park )

DATE: 06/22/2019 APPLICATION DL: 06/16/2019

Register Before/On April 22nd and receive a free rash guard!

Address: 

ODEUM EXPO CENTER
1033 North Villa Ave
Villa Park, IL 60181 

Pricing 

Our pricing structure is very simple. We reward people that sign up one month in advance.

  Price Expires
Flash Sale with Rash Guard $99  $79 April 1st
Supersave with Rash Guard $109  $89 April 22nd
Early Bird $109 $99 June 16th
Full Price $109 June 23rd

Benefits

A. The easiest way to learn about our benefits is to ask an active competitor in our league. 

B. We offer brackets that have the potential for 2x the matches. (See Bracket Types in FAQ)

C. We keep track of all the matches you compete in on your user profile. Your online profile also has some very nice features such as a submission/win tracker and tagged photos of you at our events

D. No one does events like US! We make it very exciting. Once you feel it, you will know. 

What is The Elite 8?

Before the event, each academy selects 8 competitors who they believe will earn the most points during the tournament. (Hint: Submissions and Wins are worth the most in this trophy category.) Picks are sent to info@jjworldleague.com the Wednesday before the tournament. 

How do I Register?

1. Register by clicking the "register now" button.

2. If you have an account login and sign up. 

2. If you don't have an account just register for the event and it will automatically make an account for you. 

3. You are done. Just make sure to keep your weight class up to date. 

FAQ:

When is the last day to change weight?

The last day to change weight classes is 6 days before the event. You must make weight to fight at the event.

Change Weight

When do I weigh-in?

Weigh-in with Gi is 1 hour or more before your first scheduled match. However, everyone is welcome to weigh-in after 8:30 am regardless of match time.

Do I weigh-in with Gi?

Yes, weigh-in with a Gi. 

Is there a weight allowance?

We allow athletes to be within .9 pounds of their weight class. For example, in the 141 pounds weight class we accept 141.9 pounds.

Does a parent get in free with a competitor?

For the youth competitors one parent or guardian gets in free with the competitor. You must be with the competitor during the first check-in. For adult competitors parents do not get in for free. 

What type of brackets are used?

2 Man = Best 2 of 3

3 Man = Round robin

4 Man - 9 Man = Double elimination if you lose you still compete for 3rd place.

10 Man - 32 Man = Bracket designed for two matches. Lose your first fight and get a chance for another. Lose in semi finals and compete for third.

ORD Name Surname Gender Age Division Belt Weight Class Academy Organization Mat # Time
0 Ryder REYES Youth Male 2019 2012-2013 | Kindergarten White 50-59 Brasa
1 Greyson Goodwin Youth Male 2019 2012-2013 | Kindergarten Grey 40-49 Easton Centennial
2 Conner Gabby Youth Male 2019 2010-2011 | Youth White 50-59 Maxim Gym/Carlson Gracie Team
3 Bryce Melville Youth Male 2019 2010-2011 | Youth Grey 50-59 Outliers Jiu-Jitsu Trujitsu Unified
4 Leo Reyna Youth Male 2019 2010-2011 | Youth Grey 60-69 Maxim Gym/Carlson Gracie Team
5 Brian Poplawski Youth Male 2019 2010-2011 | Youth Grey 60-69 Gracie Barra Downers Grove
6 Noah Moylan Youth Male 2019 2010-2011 | Youth Yellow 50-59 Gracie Barra Carlsbad Gracie Barra
7 Anthony Cairo Youth Male 2019 2008-2009 | Pre Teen White 80-89 BRASA CTA
8 Evan Hovis Youth Male 2019 2008-2009 | Pre Teen White 140+ Maxim Gym/Carlson Gracie Team
9 Maximus Reyna Youth Male 2019 2008-2009 | Pre Teen Grey 60-69 Maxim Gym/Carlson Gracie Team
10 Camden Woodvine Youth Male 2019 2008-2009 | Pre Teen Yellow 60-69 Gracie Barra Springfield
11 Kenzo DeLemos Youth Male 2019 2008-2009 | Pre Teen Yellow 60-69 Gracie Barra Downers Grove
12 Mick Moylan Youth Male 2019 2008-2009 | Pre Teen Yellow 70-79 Gracie Barra Carlsbad Gracie Barra
13 Kaden Hovis Youth Male 2019 2006-2007 | Jr. Teen White 100-109 MaximGym/Carlson Gracie
14 noah garcia Youth Male 2019 2006-2007 | Jr. Teen White 100-109 MaximGym/Carlson Gracie
15 Amir Khan Youth Male 2019 2006-2007 | Jr. Teen Grey 100-109 MaximGym/Carlson Gracie
16 Ryan Pickett Youth Male 2019 2006-2007 | Jr. Teen Grey 110-119 Gracie Barra Downers Grove
17 Alexander Poholik Youth Male 2019 2006-2007 | Jr. Teen Grey 160+ Gracie Barra Downers Grove
18 Christian Jimenez Youth Male 2019 2006-2007 | Jr. Teen Yellow 80-89 Maxim Gym/Carlson Gracie Team
19 Gabriel Lorenzo Alava Youth Male 2019 2006-2007 | Jr. Teen Yellow 90-99 Powersource MMA/Carlson Gracie T
20 Brian Hernandez Youth Male 2019 2006-2007 | Jr. Teen Yellow 100-109 Powersource Martial Arts
21 Daniel Goodwin Youth Male 2019 2006-2007 | Jr. Teen Orange 70-79 Easton Centennial
22 Ayden Wollweber Youth Male 2019 2004-2005 | Teen Grey 100-109 MaximGym/Carlson Gracie
23 Victor Ceja Youth Male 2019 2004-2005 | Teen Orange 130-144 Team Torres
24 roger serrano Youth Male 2019 2002-2003 | Juvenile White 119 and Under united elite mma
25 Fabian Lopez Youth Male 2019 2002-2003 | Juvenile Green 120-134 Uflacker Academy
26 Gabriel Wanderley Youth Male 2019 2002-2003 | Juvenile Blue 135-149 Roufosports
27 Xavier Smeeton Youth Male 2019 2002-2003 | Juvenile Yellow 135-149 Gracie Barra Bloomington
28 Kamilah Khan Youth Female 2019 2010-2011 | Youth Grey 50-59 MaximGym/Carlson Gracie
29 Mia Trifunovic Youth Female 2019 2008-2009 | Pre Teen Grey 60-69 North Side BJJ
30 Sun Yoon Karas Youth Female 2019 2008-2009 | Pre Teen Yellow 70-79 Pedigo Submission Fighting
31 Sevannah Hall Youth Female 2019 2006-2007 | Jr. Teen Grey 90-99 Gracie Barra Springfield
32 Emma Trivette Youth Female 2019 2006-2007 | Jr. Teen Grey 90-99 Corral's Martial Arts
33 Arianna Santucci Youth Female 2019 2006-2007 | Jr. Teen Grey 110-119 LCCT USA
34 Akemi DeLemos Youth Female 2019 2006-2007 | Jr. Teen Yellow 60-69 Gracie Barra Downers Grove
35 Valarie Jimenez Youth Female 2019 2004-2005 | Teen Yellow 90-99 Maxim Gym/Carlson Gracie Team
36 Maryam Biyabani Female 2019 Adults (18-29) White Feather | 130 & Under Carlson Gracie Team Carlson Gracie Team
37 Lily Beyer Female 2019 Adults (18-29) White Light | 142 & Under Neutral Grounds Neutral Grounds
38 tommi lea rodriguez Female 2019 Adults (18-29) Blue Heavy | 177 & Under TAC Team BJJ TAC Team BJJ
39 Yannie Wong Female 2019 Adults (18-29) Purple Light Feather | 120 & Under | Top Level MMA
40 Kristen Martin Female 2019 Adults (18-29) Black Feather | 130 & Under Brazil 021 Chicago
41 Jacqueline Cazares Female 2019 Masters 1 (30-35) White Light Feather | 120 & Under | Musquiz Jiu Jitsu Musquiz Jiu Jitsu
42 I Yung Hou Female 2019 Master 2 (36-40) Blue Middle | 154 & Under Gracie Barra Downers Grove
43 Syed Fatemi Male 2019 Adults White Rooster | 130 & Under Valko BJJ
44 Evan Ackerman Male 2019 Adults White Light Feather WI-MAFC
45 Jesse Heng Male 2019 Adults White Feather | 154 & Under McVicker BJJ
46 Daniel Lee Male 2019 Adults White Light | 168 & Under Top Level MMA
47 Konrad Kupiec Male 2019 Adults White Light | 168 & Under Gracie Barra Downers Grove
48 Hayden Shay Male 2019 Adults White Light | 168 & Under Gracie Barra Bloomington
49 Rob Barroma Male 2019 Adults White Middle | 182 & Under McVicker BJJ
50 William Foydel Male 2019 Adults White Middle | 182 & Under McVicker BJJ
51 Robert Sweeney Male 2019 Adults White Middle | 182 & Under Gracie Barra Libertyville
52 Thomas Foydel Male 2019 Adults White Medium Heavy | 195 & Under McVicker BJJ
53 Jeremy Clayton Male 2019 Adults White Heavy | 208 & Under McVicker BJJ
54 Conner Hartman Male 2019 Adults White Heavy | 208 & Under TAC Team BJJ TAC Team BJJ
55 David Santos Male 2019 Adults White Super Heavy | 222 & Under Hypermodern Jiu Jitsu
56 marc white Male 2019 Adults White Super Heavy | 222 & Under Bohdi Collaborative BJJ
57 Alex Coronado Male 2019 Adults Blue Rooster | 130 & Under Renato Tavares BJJ Association
58 Michael Zagorski Male 2019 Adults Blue Feather | 154 & Under Carlson Gracie Team Carlson Gracie Team
59 Adriel Del Toro Male 2019 Adults Blue Feather | 154 & Under Top Level MMA
60 Rico Tally Male 2019 Adults Blue Feather | 154 & Under MaximGym/Carlson Gracie
61 Lorenzo Olvera Male 2019 Adults Blue Feather | 154 & Under North Side BJJ
62 Joseph Sayegh Male 2019 Adults Blue Light | 168 & Under Hypermodern Jiu Jitsu
63 Alberto Castillo Male 2019 Adults Blue Light | 168 & Under Powersource Martial Arts
64 Zac Klonowski Male 2019 Adults Blue Light | 168 & Under Gracie Barra Downers Grove
65 Seth Myers Male 2019 Adults Blue Light | 168 & Under Gracie Barra Downers Grove
66 Ricky Manzanares Male 2019 Adults Blue Middle | 182 & Under Hypermodern Jiu Jitsu
67 Akai Beishenkulov Male 2019 Adults Blue Middle | 182 & Under North Side BJJ
68 Carlos Orizaba Male 2019 Adults Blue Ultra Heavy | 223 & Up Chicago mma
69 Jonathan Trejo Male 2019 Adults Blue Ultra Heavy | 223 & Up Hypermodern Jiu Jitsu
70 Vinicius Silva Male 2019 Adults Purple Light Feather Brazil 021 Chicago
71 Jonathan Hernandez Male 2019 Adults Purple Light | 168 & Under Powersource Martial Arts
72 Joseph Runkel Male 2019 Adults Purple Light | 168 & Under Gracie Barra Springfield
73 Alex Grunyk Male 2019 Adults Purple Middle | 182 & Under Gracie Barra Deerfield
74 Nate Fenton Male 2019 Adults Brown Light | 168 & Under TAC Team BJJ TAC Team BJJ
75 Kevin Buswell Male 2019 Masters 1 | (30-35) White Super Heavy | 222 & Under Redzovic Jiu-Jitsu
76 Casey Josh Henson Male 2019 Masters 1 | (30-35) White Ultra Heavy | 223 & Up Serafin BJJ
77 ayoub lambarki Male 2019 Masters 1 | (30-35) Blue Super Heavy | 222 & Under Carlson Gracie Team Carlson Gracie Team
78 Brad Levin Male 2019 Masters 1 | (30-35) Blue Super Heavy | 222 & Under MaximGym/Carlson Gracie
79 Aaron Bartolome Male 2019 Masters 1 | (30-35) Purple Middle | 182 & Under Maximus Jiu-Jitsu
80 Robert Calvo Male 2019 Masters 1 | (30-35) Purple Ultra Heavy | 223 & Up Gracie Barra Gracie Barra
81 Ryan Courtney Male 2019 Masters 1 | (30-35) Black Medium Heavy | 195 & Under Crossover
82 Nasir Okla Male 2019 Masters 2 | (36-40) White Feather | 154 & Under Gracie Barra New Lenox
83 Joe Sabino Male 2019 Masters 2 | (36-40) White Middle | 182 & Under Bohdi Collaborative BJJ
84 Michael DeMarino Male 2019 Masters 2 | (36-40) Blue Feather | 154 & Under McVicker BJJ
85 Joseph Wong Male 2019 Masters 2 | (36-40) Purple Light Feather Movimento BJJ
86 Joseph Miller Male 2019 Masters 2 | (36-40) Purple Feather | 154 & Under Foundations BJJ
87 Joseph Santucci Male 2019 Masters 2 | (36-40) Purple Ultra Heavy | 223 & Up LCCT USA
88 Mario Castillo Male 2019 Masters 3 | (41-45) White Middle | 182 & Under UFC GYM UFC Gym
89 Julio Ayala Male 2019 Masters 3 | (41-45) White Heavy | 208 & Under Bohdi Collaborative BJJ
90 Casey Whitcher Male 2019 Masters 3 | (41-45) White Super Heavy | 222 & Under Fusion MMA
91 Trae Ferguson Male 2019 Masters 3 | (41-45) Blue Medium Heavy | 195 & Under Gracie Barra Downers Grove
92 Brendan Hooper Male 2019 Masters 3 | (41-45) Purple Heavy | 208 & Under Jay Pages Jiu Jitsu Caio Terra Association
93 JR Sandoval Male 2019 Masters 3 | (41-45) Brown Light Feather LCCT USA
94 Jon Saporito Male 2019 Masters 4 | (46-50) White Medium Heavy | 195 & Under Crossover
95 Daniel Taylor Male 2019 Masters 5 | (51 & Up) Blue Ultra Heavy | 223 & Up Brasa
96 Yannie Wong Female (No-Gi) Adult (18-29) Intermediate (Blue and Purple or Some College Wrestling) Light Feather 118 and under Top Level MMA
97 MarcAnthony Figueroa Male (No-Gi) 2019 Adult (18-29) Beginner (White + No College Wrestling) Feather | 154 & Under TAC Team BJJ TAC Team BJJ
98 Justin Saavedra Male (No-Gi) 2019 Adult (18-29) Beginner (White + No College Wrestling) Light | 168 & Under TAC Team BJJ TAC Team BJJ
99 Kristofer Bryant Male (No-Gi) 2019 Adult (18-29) Beginner (White + No College Wrestling) Middle | 182 & Under 10th planet Jiu Jitsu 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu
100 David Santos Male (No-Gi) 2019 Adult (18-29) Beginner (White + No College Wrestling) Ultra Heavy | 222 & Up Hypermodern Jiu Jitsu
101 Vinicius Silva Male (No-Gi) 2019 Adult (18-29) INTERMEDIATE (BLUE AND PURPLE OR SOME COLLEGE WRESTLING) Light Feather Brazil 021 Chicago
102 Adriel Del Toro Male (No-Gi) 2019 Adult (18-29) INTERMEDIATE (BLUE AND PURPLE OR SOME COLLEGE WRESTLING) Feather | 154 & Under Top Level MMA
103 Jesus Aguilar Avila Male (No-Gi) 2019 Adult (18-29) INTERMEDIATE (BLUE AND PURPLE OR SOME COLLEGE WRESTLING) Light | 168 & Under Ralph Gracie
104 Joseph Sayegh Male (No-Gi) 2019 Adult (18-29) INTERMEDIATE (BLUE AND PURPLE OR SOME COLLEGE WRESTLING) Light | 168 & Under Hypermodern Jiu Jitsu
105 marcello macellaio Male (No-Gi) 2019 Adult (18-29) INTERMEDIATE (BLUE AND PURPLE OR SOME COLLEGE WRESTLING) Light | 168 & Under Bohdi Collaborative BJJ
106 Ricky Manzanares Male (No-Gi) 2019 Adult (18-29) INTERMEDIATE (BLUE AND PURPLE OR SOME COLLEGE WRESTLING) Middle | 182 & Under Hypermodern Jiu Jitsu
107 Jonathan Trejo Male (No-Gi) 2019 Adult (18-29) INTERMEDIATE (BLUE AND PURPLE OR SOME COLLEGE WRESTLING) Ultra Heavy | 222 & Up Hypermodern Jiu Jitsu
108 Nate Fenton Male (No-Gi) 2019 Adult (18-29) Advanced (Brown & Black Belts) Light | 168 & Under TAC Team BJJ TAC Team BJJ
109 Billie Buss Male (No-Gi) 2019 Masters 1 (30-39) INTERMEDIATE (BLUE AND PURPLE OR SOME COLLEGE WRESTLING) Middle | 182 & Under Team Curran
110 Christopher Hanson Male (No-Gi) 2019 Masters 1 (30-39) Advanced (Brown & Black Belts) Feather | 154 & Under Gracie Barra New Lenox
111 Derrick Cooper Male (No-Gi) 2019 Masters 2 (40 & Up) Beginner (White + No College Wrestling) Heavy | 208 & Under 10Th Planet Chicago
112 Nick Macellaio Male (No-Gi) 2019 Masters 2 (40 & Up) Advanced (Brown & Black Belts) Middle | 182 & Under Bohdi Collaborative BJJ
Name Surname Mat # Combat 1 Combat 2 Combat 3 Combat 4 Combat 5 Combat 6
Name Surname Mat # 1st Combat
Ryder REYES
Greyson Goodwin
Conner Gabby
Bryce Melville
Leo Reyna
Brian Poplawski
Noah Moylan
Anthony Cairo
Evan Hovis
Maximus Reyna
Camden Woodvine
Kenzo DeLemos
Mick Moylan
Kaden Hovis
noah garcia
Amir Khan
Ryan Pickett
Alexander Poholik
Christian Jimenez
Gabriel Lorenzo Alava
Brian Hernandez
Daniel Goodwin
Ayden Wollweber
Victor Ceja
roger serrano
Fabian Lopez
Gabriel Wanderley
Xavier Smeeton
Kamilah Khan
Mia Trifunovic
Sun Yoon Karas
Sevannah Hall
Emma Trivette
Arianna Santucci
Akemi DeLemos
Valarie Jimenez
Maryam Biyabani
Lily Beyer
tommi lea rodriguez
Yannie Wong
Kristen Martin
Jacqueline Cazares
I Yung Hou
Syed Fatemi
Evan Ackerman
Jesse Heng
Daniel Lee
Konrad Kupiec
Hayden Shay
Rob Barroma
William Foydel
Robert Sweeney
Thomas Foydel
Jeremy Clayton
Conner Hartman
David Santos
marc white
Alex Coronado
Michael Zagorski
Adriel Del Toro
Rico Tally
Lorenzo Olvera
Joseph Sayegh
Alberto Castillo
Zac Klonowski
Seth Myers
Ricky Manzanares
Akai Beishenkulov
Carlos Orizaba
Jonathan Trejo
Vinicius Silva
Jonathan Hernandez
Joseph Runkel
Alex Grunyk
Nate Fenton
Kevin Buswell
Casey Josh Henson
ayoub lambarki
Brad Levin
Aaron Bartolome
Robert Calvo
Ryan Courtney
Nasir Okla
Joe Sabino
Michael DeMarino
Joseph Wong
Joseph Miller
Joseph Santucci
Mario Castillo
Julio Ayala
Casey Whitcher
Trae Ferguson
Brendan Hooper
JR Sandoval
Jon Saporito
Daniel Taylor
Yannie Wong
MarcAnthony Figueroa
Justin Saavedra
Kristofer Bryant
David Santos
Vinicius Silva
Adriel Del Toro
Jesus Aguilar Avila
Joseph Sayegh
marcello macellaio
Ricky Manzanares
Jonathan Trejo
Nate Fenton
Billie Buss
Christopher Hanson
Derrick Cooper
Nick Macellaio

Calculating rankings...

Brackets not final until Thursday


Please, wait...